Economic Data

Current as of: 04/25/2017 Distribution of Delinquincy Status for all Non-Agency Loans
StateCurrent30 Days60 Days90 DaysForeclosureBankruptcyREO
Alabama95.23%1.37%.33%.91%.40%1.46%.30%
Alaska84.36%3.95%1.55%4.06%3.52%1.17%1.39%
Arizona89.95%2.85%.89%2.29%1.68%1.86%.48%
Arkansas78.97%3.97%1.29%4.36%3.43%6.30%1.68%
California88.32%2.88%1.06%2.60%2.07%2.69%.38%
Colorado89.65%2.89%.90%1.92%1.35%2.97%.32%
Connecticut78.15%4.10%1.43%4.70%8.13%1.58%1.91%
Delaware86.67%2.39%.73%2.67%4.07%2.33%1.14%
District of Columbia91.76%1.36%.48%1.50%3.67%.65%.58%
Florida85.46%2.01%.64%3.72%5.14%2.02%1.00%
Georgia90.84%2.28%.76%2.06%1.17%2.45%.44%
Hawaii72.17%2.09%.67%4.35%15.16%2.49%3.08%
Idaho90.32%2.56%.87%2.02%2.33%1.19%.72%
Illinois80.26%3.22%1.16%4.25%5.44%3.18%2.48%
Indiana89.72%2.13%.63%2.09%2.34%2.29%.80%
Iowa84.36%3.93%1.33%3.84%4.19%1.01%1.34%
Kansas83.71%3.67%1.01%3.31%2.93%3.93%1.44%
Kentucky97.46%.78%.18%.45%.53%.41%.18%
Louisiana77.20%4.89%1.56%5.63%4.61%5.23%.88%
Maine74.28%3.36%1.03%6.09%11.91%1.78%1.54%
Maryland82.75%3.11%1.09%4.08%4.11%2.39%2.48%
Massachusetts76.27%3.52%1.28%5.26%8.02%2.80%2.85%
Michigan90.74%2.53%.77%1.97%.92%1.93%1.13%
Minnesota88.13%2.93%1.09%2.66%1.88%1.80%1.50%
Mississippi89.58%2.41%.67%2.22%1.21%3.34%.57%
Missouri84.01%3.90%1.27%3.75%1.94%3.94%1.20%
Montana85.14%3.66%1.37%3.10%3.63%1.76%1.34%
Nebraska84.92%3.44%1.00%2.84%2.88%4.21%.70%
Nevada82.42%2.13%.77%4.67%6.26%2.76%.99%
New Hampshire84.34%4.00%1.08%3.36%2.90%2.63%1.69%
New Jersey64.33%3.13%1.25%5.43%17.59%3.20%5.06%
New Mexico81.49%2.91%1.18%3.64%7.68%.74%2.37%
New York84.38%1.80%.58%3.24%8.20%1.03%.77%
North Carolina87.31%3.12%1.05%2.91%2.30%2.75%.56%
North Dakota82.11%3.11%1.12%2.61%8.82%1.12%1.12%
Ohio88.02%2.45%.73%2.59%2.89%2.15%1.16%
Oklahoma82.12%3.84%1.40%3.72%4.90%2.31%1.71%
Oregon83.64%2.47%.71%2.92%5.90%2.45%1.91%
Pennsylvania92.04%1.81%.53%1.65%2.09%1.27%.62%
Rhode Island79.08%3.56%1.35%5.06%6.02%2.40%2.51%
South Carolina89.47%2.45%.70%2.19%2.89%1.69%.61%
South Dakota82.07%3.59%1.25%3.43%6.63%1.25%1.79%
Tennessee91.46%1.96%.55%1.55%.73%3.34%.40%
Texas85.34%3.91%1.21%3.06%2.74%3.23%.52%
Utah87.33%3.09%1.16%2.29%1.82%4.06%.24%
Vermont75.45%4.22%1.37%4.22%9.36%2.24%3.15%
Virginia90.61%2.37%.83%2.24%1.27%2.12%.57%
Washington85.43%2.29%.89%2.86%4.48%2.73%1.33%
West Virginia96.45%1.13%.32%.91%.64%.28%.28%
Wisconsin81.24%3.32%1.17%3.49%4.43%5.13%1.22%
Wyoming86.32%4.03%1.40%2.16%2.51%1.69%1.87%