Economic Data

Current as of: 11/25/2022 Distribution of Delinquincy Status for all Non-Agency Loans
StateCurrent30 Days60 Days90 DaysForeclosureBankruptcyREO
Alabama83.50%3.28%1.25%3.54%1.08%6.76%.58%
Alaska85.47%2.11%.92%6.08%2.91%1.06%1.45%
Arizona93.48%2.24%.65%1.56%.73%1.27%.07%
Arkansas83.43%3.68%1.34%4.09%2.25%4.51%.69%
California91.78%2.33%.83%2.23%1.16%1.51%.15%
Colorado92.22%2.11%.87%1.97%1.18%1.57%.08%
Connecticut85.97%2.72%1.07%3.85%4.05%1.55%.78%
Delaware85.79%3.35%1.19%3.35%2.70%3.38%.24%
District of Columbia78.87%2.67%1.68%6.11%8.02%1.60%1.03%
Florida89.21%2.47%.86%2.93%2.46%1.81%.25%
Georgia88.66%2.94%1.07%2.73%1.06%3.38%.15%
Hawaii76.79%1.52%.59%5.02%11.07%2.32%2.69%
Idaho91.92%2.99%.84%1.83%1.35%1.00%.08%
Illinois85.73%2.71%1.11%3.66%3.27%2.43%1.09%
Indiana86.63%2.87%.99%3.25%2.52%3.34%.40%
Iowa87.09%3.87%1.11%3.93%2.94%.66%.39%
Kansas87.54%2.93%1.41%3.09%2.04%2.58%.41%
Kentucky85.17%3.11%.93%4.07%3.09%3.12%.50%
Louisiana82.83%3.86%1.25%4.91%2.78%3.82%.55%
Maine82.09%2.17%.66%5.74%7.40%.86%1.09%
Maryland85.53%2.92%1.04%3.79%3.14%3.01%.57%
Massachusetts85.21%2.87%.92%4.54%3.12%2.36%.98%
Michigan89.65%2.82%.98%2.43%.90%2.34%.89%
Minnesota89.94%2.67%1.08%2.89%1.21%1.61%.60%
Mississippi82.15%4.31%1.34%4.75%1.23%5.57%.66%
Missouri86.76%3.82%1.20%3.59%1.28%2.93%.42%
Montana88.92%3.35%.91%2.74%2.34%.91%.81%
Nebraska89.39%2.97%1.05%3.28%.87%2.31%.13%
Nevada89.86%1.98%.47%2.68%2.74%1.94%.34%
New Hampshire89.48%2.90%.72%2.68%1.54%2.23%.45%
New Jersey83.19%2.70%1.03%4.47%4.26%3.49%.85%
New Mexico88.16%2.58%1.13%3.35%3.18%.78%.82%
New York76.93%2.57%.94%7.06%9.99%1.52%.98%
North Carolina87.70%3.21%1.08%3.13%1.62%3.03%.23%
North Dakota88.11%3.15%.70%3.50%3.50%.70%.35%
Ohio88.12%2.69%.86%3.15%2.50%2.19%.48%
Oklahoma86.31%3.14%1.25%4.36%2.63%1.96%.34%
Oregon89.50%2.13%.74%2.46%2.85%1.89%.43%
Pennsylvania84.64%3.23%1.10%4.11%3.59%2.84%.50%
Rhode Island86.16%3.15%.79%3.73%3.36%2.10%.70%
South Carolina87.25%3.21%1.11%3.43%2.46%2.30%.24%
South Dakota89.62%3.07%.71%2.36%2.36%.47%1.42%
Tennessee85.24%3.06%1.12%3.06%1.10%6.19%.24%
Texas87.98%3.45%1.23%3.42%1.72%2.07%.13%
Utah91.50%2.56%.80%1.67%.89%2.52%.05%
Vermont84.39%2.80%1.08%4.42%3.88%1.62%1.81%
Virginia88.35%3.15%1.13%3.02%1.55%2.58%.22%
Washington90.30%1.92%.73%2.53%2.12%2.12%.28%
West Virginia84.68%4.32%1.41%4.51%2.63%1.32%1.13%
Wisconsin86.55%2.50%1.00%3.04%2.51%4.09%.32%
Wyoming90.89%3.15%1.49%2.15%.99%.83%.50%