Economic Data

Current as of: 01/25/2023 Distribution of Delinquincy Status for all Non-Agency Loans
StateCurrent30 Days60 Days90 DaysForeclosureBankruptcyREO
Alabama83.11%3.60%1.39%3.53%1.15%6.70%.51%
Alaska86.15%1.33%1.60%5.46%3.46%.53%1.46%
Arizona93.23%2.47%.85%1.40%.76%1.21%.08%
Arkansas82.94%3.95%1.56%4.36%2.00%4.41%.79%
California91.60%2.53%.92%2.14%1.15%1.50%.16%
Colorado91.72%2.69%.81%1.91%1.23%1.56%.09%
Connecticut85.96%3.08%1.08%3.57%4.09%1.52%.71%
Delaware85.57%3.23%1.35%3.60%2.73%3.35%.17%
District of Columbia79.24%2.51%1.27%6.29%7.95%1.70%1.04%
Florida88.63%2.58%1.18%2.99%2.61%1.78%.23%
Georgia88.36%3.25%1.14%2.65%1.06%3.36%.17%
Hawaii76.56%1.93%.63%4.88%10.93%2.36%2.71%
Idaho91.41%3.14%1.05%1.89%1.53%.89%.08%
Illinois85.48%2.92%1.27%3.57%3.27%2.41%1.07%
Indiana85.97%3.25%1.14%3.34%2.57%3.32%.42%
Iowa86.66%3.81%1.58%3.78%2.95%.79%.43%
Kansas87.34%3.32%1.38%2.87%1.74%2.76%.58%
Kentucky84.68%3.56%1.11%3.85%3.27%3.08%.46%
Louisiana81.77%4.50%1.71%5.07%2.67%3.73%.55%
Maine81.62%2.58%1.16%5.74%7.05%.84%1.01%
Maryland84.83%3.35%1.33%3.75%3.14%3.02%.57%
Massachusetts85.03%3.03%1.18%4.25%3.22%2.32%.98%
Michigan89.31%3.19%1.05%2.30%.94%2.33%.88%
Minnesota90.17%2.85%.94%2.75%1.19%1.56%.55%
Mississippi81.81%4.56%1.57%4.46%1.45%5.51%.64%
Missouri86.59%3.70%1.32%3.77%1.31%2.86%.46%
Montana90.06%2.48%.93%2.38%2.59%.93%.62%
Nebraska89.17%3.23%1.15%2.74%1.37%2.30%.04%
Nevada89.69%2.01%.84%2.61%2.56%1.96%.32%
New Hampshire89.14%3.31%.57%3.07%1.35%2.16%.40%
New Jersey83.02%2.96%1.11%4.22%4.43%3.47%.78%
New Mexico87.99%2.96%.86%3.18%3.57%.72%.72%
New York76.79%2.81%1.02%6.71%10.18%1.45%1.05%
North Carolina87.42%3.36%1.29%3.09%1.67%2.92%.26%
North Dakota84.40%6.03%1.77%3.19%3.55%.71%.35%
Ohio87.59%3.00%1.12%3.01%2.68%2.15%.44%
Oklahoma86.06%3.23%1.35%4.19%2.87%1.88%.41%
Oregon89.56%2.04%.92%2.28%2.87%1.89%.44%
Pennsylvania83.78%3.80%1.32%4.05%3.82%2.78%.46%
Rhode Island86.22%3.11%.99%3.93%3.01%1.91%.82%
South Carolina86.99%3.56%1.25%3.36%2.21%2.38%.25%
South Dakota87.29%4.32%1.68%2.40%2.64%.96%.72%
Tennessee85.00%3.22%1.22%3.12%1.09%6.13%.24%
Texas87.63%3.71%1.32%3.40%1.75%2.05%.14%
Utah91.10%2.52%1.03%1.75%1.26%2.33%.02%
Vermont85.62%2.86%.28%4.70%3.41%1.75%1.38%
Virginia88.21%3.26%1.23%2.94%1.58%2.57%.22%
Washington90.19%2.11%.87%2.31%2.08%2.14%.29%
West Virginia83.75%5.38%2.24%3.43%2.33%1.38%1.48%
Wisconsin86.48%2.78%1.08%2.93%2.37%4.02%.35%
Wyoming90.48%2.89%1.02%2.89%1.36%.68%.68%