Economic Data

Current as of: 02/25/2024 Distribution of Delinquincy Status for all Non-Agency Loans
StateCurrent30 Days60 Days90 DaysForeclosureBankruptcyREO
Alabama83.02%4.27%1.63%3.09%1.05%6.44%.50%
Alaska86.01%3.57%1.64%4.17%2.83%.60%1.19%
Arizona93.46%2.78%1.00%1.21%.46%1.05%.04%
Arkansas83.23%4.33%1.60%3.52%1.77%4.69%.86%
California91.82%3.02%1.02%1.59%1.06%1.36%.12%
Colorado92.18%3.03%1.03%1.35%1.05%1.26%.11%
Connecticut86.56%4.00%1.38%3.04%3.11%1.42%.48%
Delaware85.38%3.81%1.43%3.84%2.25%3.15%.13%
District of Columbia78.87%3.47%1.69%4.54%7.92%1.77%1.73%
Florida88.99%2.95%1.14%2.50%2.48%1.73%.21%
Georgia87.71%4.23%1.44%2.36%1.08%3.06%.13%
Hawaii76.98%2.53%.86%5.25%9.81%2.05%2.51%
Idaho92.44%2.71%1.01%1.40%1.53%.83%.09%
Illinois85.75%3.55%1.58%3.89%2.26%2.21%.78%
Indiana86.88%3.34%1.13%2.98%2.09%3.25%.33%
Iowa87.14%4.28%1.74%3.01%2.30%.87%.67%
Kansas87.69%3.91%1.25%2.81%1.53%2.53%.27%
Kentucky85.13%3.57%1.20%3.90%2.63%3.12%.45%
Louisiana80.71%5.54%1.90%5.17%2.82%3.49%.37%
Maine83.03%2.70%1.04%5.00%6.85%.82%.57%
Maryland84.83%4.18%1.44%3.39%2.51%3.01%.63%
Massachusetts85.06%3.86%1.42%3.98%2.89%2.10%.68%
Michigan89.30%3.79%1.34%2.22%.67%2.05%.63%
Minnesota89.67%3.75%1.30%2.05%1.18%1.67%.39%
Mississippi81.36%4.96%1.65%4.62%1.56%5.14%.70%
Missouri87.10%4.31%1.41%2.64%1.07%2.85%.62%
Montana91.41%2.41%1.72%2.29%1.15%.92%.11%
Nebraska88.95%3.72%1.42%2.79%.83%2.15%.15%
Nevada90.91%2.27%.78%1.89%1.81%1.89%.45%
New Hampshire89.25%4.44%.99%2.22%.99%1.78%.32%
New Jersey84.23%3.66%1.30%3.46%3.69%3.11%.55%
New Mexico89.14%2.90%1.16%2.39%3.12%.68%.60%
New York77.62%3.30%1.16%5.09%10.10%1.68%1.05%
North Carolina87.49%4.46%1.40%2.52%1.49%2.48%.16%
North Dakota85.49%4.71%.78%5.10%1.96%.78%1.18%
Ohio87.56%3.44%1.12%3.04%2.35%2.03%.45%
Oklahoma86.13%3.99%1.27%3.80%2.48%1.93%.40%
Oregon89.60%2.50%1.11%2.18%2.15%1.97%.48%
Pennsylvania83.87%4.33%1.48%3.82%3.56%2.50%.44%
Rhode Island87.75%3.97%1.13%2.64%2.08%1.92%.51%
South Carolina86.89%3.89%1.56%3.25%2.02%2.13%.27%
South Dakota88.03%5.05%1.33%1.33%3.46%.53%.27%
Tennessee85.37%3.89%1.38%2.57%.90%5.62%.27%
Texas87.05%4.49%1.56%3.10%1.71%1.96%.13%
Utah91.67%3.21%.68%1.42%1.16%1.85%.00%
Vermont87.09%3.70%.60%3.50%3.10%1.50%.50%
Virginia88.40%3.98%1.42%2.27%1.29%2.43%.21%
Washington91.05%2.51%.81%1.89%1.75%1.79%.19%
West Virginia85.53%5.44%1.80%3.28%1.74%1.27%.95%
Wisconsin86.89%3.24%1.01%2.75%2.04%3.66%.41%
Wyoming91.18%3.86%.74%1.84%1.84%.37%.18%